Dxboffplan
List Property

Crestlane Apartments

Apartment

Sold
Price

16,686,000 AED

Handover

Q4 2028

Learn more about the community and lifestyle
Unit Types
About Project

About Crestlane Apartments

Location

City Walk, Dubai, UAE

Crestlane Apartments at City Walk

Crestlane Apartments at City Walk are a new popular project by Meraas Holding in Dubai. This project offers chic 1BR to 4BR apartments, and is perfect for investment purposes. The prestigious central address plus the waterside community are just a few reasons for the value of these properties. To know more about the Crestlane project by Meraas, keep reading to the end.

Luxury studio apartment in Crestlane at City Walk, Dubai.

View of Al Maktoum International Airport from The Lincoln Star Residence 2.

Key Features of Crestlane Apartments by Meraas

Crestlane Apartments by Meraas Holding are Dubai homes that give you enough reasons to be your next home or investment opportunity. The following list shows some of the most prominent reasons:

  • The first waterside community in City Walk
  • Comprising of 1BR to 4BR flats in Dubai
  • Offering water-facing buildings
  • Providing breathtaking views of city skyline
  • Just 7 minutes away from the Jumeirah Beach
  • Coming with attractive payment terms

Modern 1-bedroom apartment with stylish design in Dubai South.

Spacious 2-bedroom apartment in The Lincoln Star Residence 2.

Prestigious Address of Crestlane Apartments in Dubai

Crestlane Apartments boast a desirable address right in the heart of the city where you are just 7 minutes away from the Jumeirah Beach. This central address puts you in the center of the best dining, shopping and entertainment experiences. If you are curious about the distances from properties for sale in City Walk to Dubai’s regarded landmarks, take a look at the following list:

  • 2 mins to City Walk Mall
  • 3 mins to Sheikh Zayed Road
  • 7 mins to Jumeirah Beach
  • 7 mins to Dubai Mall
  • 11 mins to DIFC
  • 15 mins to DXB Airport

Park and jogging track in Dubai South near The Lincoln Star Residence 2.

Park and jogging track in Dubai South near The Lincoln Star Residence 2.

Amenities of Crestlane Apartments

A wealth of premium amenities elevates the living experience of the City Walk Crestlane Apartments. Here are some of the amenities that you will benefit from in the Crestlane project:

  • Water features
  • Swimming pools
  • Sunken lounges
  • Beach-style pool
  • Play areas
  • Sports courts
  • Community hubs
  • Training studio
  • Yoga studio
  • Community lounge
  • Collaborative suite

View of Al Maktoum International Airport from The Lincoln Star Residence 2.

View of Al Maktoum International Airport from The Lincoln Star Residence 2.

Why Dxboffplan?

If you are interested in securing a unit within Crestlane Apartments at City Walk, the right time to take an action is just NOW. The primary reason for this fact is that Meraas Holding is a developer supported by the government of the UAE. This fact reduces the amount of risk for investing in the project. It also increases the popularity of the project among property buyers. So, contact us at Dxboffplan.com right now to book your desired unit before anyone else and gain access to the following services:

  • Direct booking/buying from developer
  • 100% FREE guidance from experienced consultants
  • Online and in-person consultation (100% FREE)
  • Incredibly fast booking process

View of Al Maktoum International Airport from The Lincoln Star Residence 2.

3-bedroom luxury apartment with well-designed kitchen in Dubai South.

So, contact us right now!

Discover City Walk

Learn more about the community, attractions and lifestyle

On the Map

Location & Surroundings

Discover where Crestlane Apartments sits within City Walk explore the neighbourhood at your own pace.

World-Class Living

Amenities & Features

Experience unparalleled luxury with our curated selection of premium amenities

Building Amenities

🏊‍♂️

Infinity Pool

💪

Fitness Center

Community Features

🧘‍♀️

Spa & Wellness

🎮

Kids Play Area

The Ultimate Luxury Experience

Every detail has been meticulously crafted to provide residents with an unmatched living experience. From the moment you enter the grand lobby to the tranquil rooftop sanctuary, Crestlane Apartments sets a new standard for luxury living.

Unit Types

Explore the range of premium residences available at Crestlane Apartments

Unit types will be listed here when available.

Within This Project

Sub-Projects at Crestlane Apartments

Explore the individual projects and phases that make up this development (4)

City Walk Crestlane 5
Off-Plan

City Walk Crestlane 5

Starting fromAED 2,747,000
City Walk, Dubai, UAE
Developer: Meraas Holding
Handover 2030Apartment

Available Units

1BR 3BR 4BR
City Walk Crestlane 3
Off-Plan

City Walk Crestlane 3

Starting fromAED 16,732,000
City Walk, Dubai, UAE
Developer: Meraas Holding
Handover 2028Apartment

Available Units

1BR 2BR 3BR
Crestlane 2
Off-Plan

Crestlane 2

Starting fromAED 16,441,000
City Walk, Dubai, UAE
Developer: Meraas Holding
Handover 2028Apartment

Available Units

1BR 2BR 3BR
City Walk Crestlane 4
Off-Plan

City Walk Crestlane 4

Starting fromAED 7,211,000
City Walk, Dubai, UAE
Developer: Meraas Holding
Handover 2030Apartment

Available Units

3BR 4BR
Get in Touch

Interested in This Project?

Speak with our property experts and get personalized guidance on your investment journey.

Request Information

Fill in your details and we'll get back to you shortly

100% Free Service
No Spam Guarantee

Starting Price

From 16,686,000 AED