Table of contents
The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya in Jebel Ali Village, Dubai by Zaya Developer Properties
The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya is a villa development in Jebel Ali Village, Dubai. This is a luxury 4 bedroom villa cluster by Zaya Developer Properties. This exclusive project is in a master planned community full of greenry, lagoons and offers everything one might need like restaurants and pharmacy. For elite buyers looking for privacy, spacious homes and a peaceful community, this is a perfect opportunity. In the villas you will find elegant and sophisticated design, open plan and bright interiors and private gardens. This is a guaranteed project for ROI for those investors looking to invest in the project and then rent the place out. Let’s explore The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya in Jebel Ali Village, Dubai highlights, payment plan and location advantages now.

The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya Highlights
The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya by Zaya Developer Properties offers a boutique lifestyle through premium design, double-height interiors and landscaped outdoor spaces. Here’s more on The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya Highlights:
- 4 bedroom maisonette type
- 3,814 square feet of sellable area
- Open-plan design with integrated living and dining spaces
- Landscaped garden
- Internal garden within the home
- Tall windows for maximum natural light
- Designed architectural path to guide light and movement
- Interiors combining glass, sunlight, and organic finishes
- Views of parks and lagoons
- Suitable for families wanting modern and open living
- Harmonious connection between indoor and outdoor spaces
- Low-density and tranquil environment
- Located in a luxury lagoon community
- Natural light prioritized in every room
- Less than 30% built-up land in the community
- 65% of the community dedicated to green spaces

The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya Architectural Features
The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya villas offer quality construction, elegant and timeless look and sustainable building practices. Here you can enjoy the seamless transition between inside and out plus ventilation system built into the design. Here’s more features on The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya architectural features:
- Very tall windows throughout the main living areas
- Designed architectural path directing natural light and family movement
- Open-plan layout merging living and dining zones without walls
- Internal garden placed at the heart of the home
- Seamless transition between interior spaces and outdoor gardens
- Orientation maximizing park and lagoon views
- Double-height volumes in selected areas
- Clean horizontal lines matching the landscape
- Natural ventilation channels built into the design

The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya Payment Plan
The stable demand from oversea investors and local homebuyers has positively affected real estate prices in Dubai in recent years. To reduce the initial financial pressure of real estate investment, the developer behind this project has come up with a flexible payment plan designed to make homeownership in Dubai financially manageable. You pay for the property in installments, and they are aligned with construction timeline. A percentage of the entire cost is due on the handover day. Here’s what the plan entails:
- 10% for booking
- 15% in 3 months
- 15% in 15 months
- 60% on completion on Q2 2029.
The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya Layouts
The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya offers four bedroom villas, designed to support long-term living and families. The price is based on the property size, AED 1,809 per square. Every villa has internal garden and open plan living concept. Here is The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya Layout and price:
- 4 bedroom maisonette: AED 6,900,000 starting price, 3,814 sq ft sellable area, price per square foot at AED 1,809

The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya Interior Design
The interiors at The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya villas offers a comfortable space with high quality finishes. The luxurious villas are designed with a modern and bright approach and the materials used are incredibly easy to maintain for the residents. Here are The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya interior design features:
- Internal garden visible from main living spaces
- Organic finishes on walls and floors
- Tall windows on garden-facing walls
- Integrated living and dining zones without partitions
- Neutral color palette reflecting natural light
- Built-in niches for light fixtures
- Smooth transitions between indoor and internal garden areas
- Minimalist trim, hardware throughout

The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya Prime Location
The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya is located in the Heart of Jebel Ali Village. This is a popular community with families as it is both serene and connected to the rest of Dubai and it’s attractions. Living here means you would have access to healthcare options, schools and retail plus tourist destinations and the airport. Here’s what’s nearby:
- 15 minutes to Dubai Marina
- 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai (Burj Khalifa &Dubai Mall)
- 20 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport
- Direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road
- Part of a secure, low-density gated community

The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya Lifestyle Amenities
For enjoying a full range of lifestyle amenities, residents here are welcome to exclusive facilities like Advanced gym and farm-to-table restaurants. The amenities are integrated into the building and provide all that one need to boost their wellness. Here’s what is offered at The Rise Maisonette at Lunaya: